Loading... Please wait...The fruit of the African shea tree is crushed and boiled to extract its butter. This pure shea butter is then fractionated into stearin and olein through a non-chemical process to create our shea butter oil. Shea butter is known for its cosmetic properties as a moisturizer and emollient and is a known anti-inflammatory agent. Shea butter is effective at treating rashes, severely dry skin, blemishes, and wrinkles, while it nourishes the skin with vitamins A, E and F.
Key Ingredients: